31-8-2016, 9.30 pm
SMC & S.T.R.E.A.M. Festival
Kmh, Kampnagel, Jarrestraße 20, Hambur
g
Gregory Büttner, computer, objects
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
-
Asmus Tietchens
-
Krachkistenorchester
-
Martin von Frantzius
-
Duo C (Nika Son & F#X)
-
Visual Bassic (John Eckhardt & Katrin Bethge)
kampnagel.de/de/programm/stream-festival-2016


NRW soundtrips 2016
Ute Wassermann & Birgit Ulher:

1-9-2016, 8 pm
Atelier Dürrenfeld Geitel

Körnerstr. 71, Köln
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guests:
Florian Walter, saxophone, clarinet
Erhard Hirt, guitar

2-9-2016, 9.30 pm
Kirche St. Joseph

am Dellplatz, Duisburg
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guests:
Akemi Kobayashi, piano, synthesizer
Angelika Sheridan, flute, bass flute

3-9-2016, 8 pm
Kunstmuseum

Kortumstr. 147, Bochum
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guests:
Nicola L. Hein, guitar
Martin Blume, drums

4-9-2016, 8 pm
Black Box im cuba

Achtermannstr. 12, Münster
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guest: Carl Ludwig Hübsch, tuba

5-9-2016, 7.30 pm
Alte Kirche

Nikolausstraße / Rosenburgweg, 53129 Bonn-Kessenich
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guests:
Ute Völker, accordeon
Sue Schlotte, cello

6-9-2016, 8 pm
Bergerkirche

Bergerstraße 13b, Düsseldorf
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guests:
Nicola L. Hein, guitar
Martin Blume, drums

7-9-2016, 8.15 pm
Goethebunker

Goethestraße 67, Essen-Rüttenscheid
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guests:
Gunda Gottschalk, violin
Patrick Hengst, drums

8-9-2016, 8 pm
Wuppertal Ort, Luisenstr. 116
Ute Wassermann, voice
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Guest: Martin Blume, drums


24-9-2016
Toftlund Lydfest
Kulturhuset Toftlund, Denmark

Audrey Chen, cello, voice
Niels Præstholm,bass
Brice Soniano, bass
Xavier Lopez, piano & electronics
Toke Tietze Mortensen, electronics & drums
Louise Dam Eckardt Jensen, alto saxophone
Tom Blancarte, bass
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects

28-9-2016, 9 pm
Stark Bewölkt in der Hörbar

Brigittenstraße 5, 20359 Hamburg
Christoph Schiller, spinet, objects, electronics
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
Heiner Metzger, sountable
Michael Maierhof, cello

8-10-2016, 8pm
Zavod Splosh concert series @ Mesto žensk Festival
Bezenškova 18, Ljubljana, Slovenija

Liz Allbee, trumpet, electronics
-
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects

20-11-2016
Colour Out Of Space Festival

Brighton, UK
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
colouroutofspace.org

21-11-2016, 8pm
Cafe Oto
18–22 Ashwin street, Dalston, London

3 solo sets:
Matt Krefting
Mark Sutherland
Birgit Ulher

20-12-2016, 8pm
Splitting, Cut & Cooking
Ackerstadtpalast, Ackerstr.169/170

Erik Drescher, flutesplittings
-
Nordzucker:
Michael Maierhof, cello
Chris Heenan, contrabass clarinet, saxophone
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects
-
splitting21 for trumpet, splitter and tape by Maierhof/Ulher
-
Michael Moser, cellosplittings




14-7-2017, 8pm
Offene Ohren, München
Ute Wassermann, voice, bird whistles
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects

15-7-2017, 8pm
ZOGLAU3 Raum für Musik
Taubenbach/Reut
Ute Wassermann, voice, bird whistles
Birgit Ulher, trumpet, radio, speaker, objects

Next Concerts:

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | festivals




. Concerts

bio | concerts | groups | cd's | works | press | fotos | audio / video | contact | links